skip to Main Content

Spring 2019 Dean’s List Announced

Spring 2019 Dean’s List announced

The Erskine College Spring 2019 Dean’s List has been announced by Provost of the College Dr. Tom Hellams. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. The following students have been named to the dean’s list:

Gary Legaspi Aromin, Tamuning, Guam

Rebecca Delaney Atkinson, Clinton, S.C.

Elizabeth Garrett Aylesworth, Gray Court, S.C.

Arnab Banerjee, Kolkata, India

Andrea Ann Bannister, Honea Path, S.C.

Alexa Barrios, Miami, Fla.

Rachel Bates, Greenville, S.C.

Jacob French Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Samuel David Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Marie Inez Berghaus, Cologne, Germany

Rachel Gayle Berkey, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Ritwik Bhriguvanshi, Patna, India

Parker Grace Birch, Moore, S.C.

Elizabeth Rebecca Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Rachel Theresa Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Justin Brasher, Boiling Springs, S.C.

Emily Lane Bray, Williamston, S.C.

Rickese Tregina Brooks, McDonough, Ga.

Josie Elizabeth Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.

Stokes Avinger Brownlee, St. George, S.C.

Mikhayla Dawn Clothier, Honea Path, S.C.

Ashton Larry Coker, Greenwood, S.C.

Julia Diane Cole, North Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Sarah Kate Coleman, Columbia, S.C.

Christy Anna Daly, Lake Wales, Fla.

Cori Jean Damron, Aiken, S.C.

Reagan Nicole Davis, Piedmont, S.C.

Katharine I. Deak, Norfolk, Va.

Vincent Raymond Dodge, Satsuma, Fla.

Sara Eleanor Dooley, Pickens, S.C.

Sydney Renee Eaker, Ringgold, Ga.

Katherine Marie Epps, Belton, S.C.

Ashley Cheyenne Fuller, Greer, S.C.

Iris Marie Gadsden, West Columbia, S.C.

Andrew Justin Garcia, Pembroke Pines, S.C.

Joseph McRay Griffith, Rockingham, N.C.

Chloe Nicole Hamilton, Dallas, N.C.

Todd Kennedy Hardy, Iva, S.C.

Shelby Lane Holliday, Gable, S.C.

Caycie Delynn Hurst, Belton, S.C.

AnnaTaylor Rae Hydrick, St. Matthews, S.C.

Sara Elisabeth Johnson, Lynchburg, S.C.

Matthew C. Kalaf, Raleigh, N.C.

Rachel Alycyn Knight, Westminister, S.C.

Marley Cope Littleton, York, S.C.

Joseph Thomas Long, Anderson, S.C.

Alexis Paige Lyda, Woodruff, S.C.

Jordan Brooke McBrearty, Piedmont, S.C.

Will Hayden McSwain, York, S.C.

Amilyn Robyn Meadors, Clinton, S.C.

Allen Micheal Mealing, Jr., Graniteville, S.C.

Laurel Kennedy Middleton, Williamston, S.C.

Zachary Stephen Morgan, Greenville, S.C.

Andrea Leigh O’Malley, Elgin, S.C.

Emily Elizabeth Peak, Irmo, S.C.

Kara Suzanne Rabon, Lexington, S.C.

Eileen Rickert, Charleston, S.C.

Malarie Eloisenn Schexnider, Columbia, S.C.

Abbigale Daly Schmidt, Columbia, S.C.

Elizabeth Hope Schneider, Greer, S.C.

Sidhartha Sharathram, Coimbatore, India

Grayson Wilson Sullivan, Greenville, S.C.

King-Hang Samuel Tam, Simpsonville, S.C.

Jackson Ray Thomas, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Hunter David Tomlin, Rock Hill, S.C.

Kathryn Dawn Torgerson, Summerville, S.C.

Cole Neil Warken, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Dalton Wayne Waters, Leesville, S.C.

Kari Jo West, Belton, S.C.

Grace Anne Williams, Conway, S.C.

Sarah Amanda Williamson, Belton, S.C.

McKenzie Noelle Wilson, Goose Creek, S.C.

John Ethan Wise, Jefferson, S.C.

Caroline Mae Woolard, Camden, S.C.

 

 

Back To Top