skip to Main Content

Students Named To Fall 2019 Dean’s List

Students named to Fall 2019 Dean’s List

The Erskine College Fall 2019 Dean’s List has been announced by Provost of the College Dr. Tom Hellams. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. Congratulations to the following students have been named to the dean’s list.

Taylor Olivia Antley, West Columbia, S.C.

Gary Legaspi Aromin, Tamuning, Guam

Daelyn Grace Ashley, Belton, S.C.

Arnab Banerjee, Kolkata, India

Andrea Ann Bannister, Honea Path, S.C.

Rachel Bates, Greenville, S.C.

Mary Kathleen Beck, Anderson, S.C.

Jacob French Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Samuel David Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Marie Inez Berghaus, Cologne, Germany

Nicole Marie Biles, Columbia, S.C.

Parker Grace Birch, Moore, S.C.

Rachel Theresa Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Alexis Marie Blackmon, Lancaster, S.C.

Sadie Elisabeth Anne Bradley, Due West, S.C.

Justin Brasher, Boiling Springs, S.C.

Rickese Tregina Brooks, McDonough, Ga.

Josie Elizabeth Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.

Olivia Eleanor Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Baylee Cheyenne Browning, Williamston, S.C.

Lance Adam Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Stokes Avinger Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Margaret E. Carnes, Gainesville, Fla.

Allison Elizabeth Carter, Blythewood, S.C.

Rebecca Jane Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Ira Neal Clifton, Fayetteville, Ga.

Mikhayla Dawn Clothier, Honea Path, S.C.

Ashton Larry Coker, Greenwood, S.C.

Grace Sutherland Coleman, Bentonville, Ark.

Sarah Kate Coleman, Columbia, S.C.

Bryce Scott Comernisky, St. Johns, Fla.

Mary Ramsey Conner, Greenville, S.C.

Jonathan Alexander Cooper, Woodruff, S.C.

Christy Anna Daly, Lake Wales, Fla.

Margaret Elizabeth Dare, St. Louis, Mo.

Vincent Raymond Dodge, Satsuma, Fla.

Holden Benson Drake, Burlington, N.C.

Allison Grace Dutterer, Belton, S.C.

Sydney Renee Eaker, Ringgold, Ga.

Amber Menella Feaver, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada

Faith Ann Flanagan, Stratford, Ontario, Canada

Iris Marie Gadsden, West Columbia, S.C.

Andrew Justin Garcia, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

Emily Sara Gilbert, Buford, Ga.

Gabriel Alan Golden, Easley, S.C.

Chloe Nicole Hamilton, Dallas, N.C.

J’Naire Alexandria Haughton, Bishopville, S.C.

Matthew Todd Henning, Blythewood, S.C.

Jonathan Baylor Horne, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Caycie Delynn Hurst, Belton, S.C.

Tyler Jones, Duncan, S.C.

Matthew C. Kalaf, Raleigh, N.C.

Tanner Edward Kennedy, Loris, S.C.

Taylor Brion McClinton, Lowell, N.C.

Xen Elisabeth McCoy, Greenwood, S.C.

Sydney Jolie McInnis, Hartsville, S.C.

Molly Anne McMinn, Belton, S.C.

Allen Micheal Mealing, Jr., Graniteville, S.C.

Mary Ashley Moore, Ninety Six, S.C.

Lauren Mullen, Weeki Wachee, Fla.

Sara Elizabeth Naval, Summerville, S.C.

Brittany Jacquelyne Nuce, Honea Path, S.C.

Zachary Thomas Overholt, Abbeville, S.C.

Jordan Peterson, Fruitland Park, Fla.

Papawarin Prapaipong, Abbeville, S.C.

Stephanie Magdalena Quirola, Spartanburg, S.C.

Kara Suzanne Rabon, Lexington, S.C.

Dayan Reinoso, Hazelton, Pa.

Livan Reinoso, Hazelton, Pa.

Noah Scott Reisig, Simpsonville, S.C.

Eileen Rickert, Charleston, S.C

Julia Olivia Riddle, Abbeville, S.C.

Malarie Eloisenn Schexnider, Columbia, S.C.

Dylan Michael Shiflett, Six Mile, S.C.

Katherine Carrington Spires, Iva, S.C.

Grayson Wilson Sullivan, Greenville, S.C.

King-Hang Samuel Tam, Simpsonville, S.C.

Anna Faye Taylor, Calhoun, Ga.

Jacob Thomas, Town, Waxhaw, N.C.

Amber Lauren Timms, Williamston, S.C.

Kathryn Dawn Torgerson, Summerville, S.C.

Kelsey Anna Tyson, Summerville, S.C.

Ashton Elizabeth Van Deusen, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Xander Vizcarrondo, New Bern, N.C.

Coleman Davis Walker, Campobello, S.C.

Dalton Wayne Waters, Leesville, S.C.

Logan Taylor Weatherford, Florence, S.C.

Madison Brooke Whitt, Sophia, N.C.

McKenzie Noelle Wilson, Goose Creek, S.C.

Drew Trevor Yniesta, Summerville, S.C.

 

Back To Top