skip to Main Content

Students Named To Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Students named to Spring 2020 Dean’s List

The Erskine College Spring 2020 Dean’s List has been announced by Provost of the College Dr. Tom Hellams. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. Congratulations to the following students named to the dean’s list.

Taylor Olivia Antley, West Columbia, S.C.

Gary Legaspi Aromin, Tamuning, Guam

Daelyn Grace Ashley, Belton, S.C.

Rebecca Delaney Atkinson, Clinton, S.C.

Arnab Banerjee, Kolkata, India

Andrea Ann Bannister, Honea Path, S.C.

Rachel Bates, Greenville, S.C.

Mary Kathleen Beck, Anderson, S.C.

Jacob French Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Samuel David Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Marie Inez Berghaus, Cologne, Germany

Nicole Marie Biles, Columbia, S.C.

Parker Grace Birch, Moore, S.C.

Rachel Theresa Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Alexis Marie Blackmon, Lancaster, S.C.

Sadie Elisabeth Anne Bradley, Due West, S.C.

Justin Brasher, Boiling Springs, S.C.

Andrew Stephen Brown, Greer, S.C.

Josie Elizabeth Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.

Morgan Hollie Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Olivia Eleanor Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Baylee Cheyenne Browning, Williamston, S.C.

Lance Adam Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Stokes Avinger Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Shi Anna Cain, Rockwell, N.C.

Jalen Marquis Canada, West Columbia, S.C.

Allison Elizabeth Carter, Blythewood, S.C.

Josiah James Clark, Bradenton, Fla.

Rebecca Jane Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Mikhayla Dawn Clothier, Honea Path, S.C.

Ashton Larry Coker, Greenwood, S.C.

Grace Sutherland Coleman, Bentonville, Ark.

Sarah Kate Coleman, Columbia, S.C.

Mary Ramsey Conner, Greenville, S.C.

Jonathan Alexander Cooper, Woodruff, S.C.

Gabrielle Parker Coward, Elgin, S.C.

Christy Anna Daly, Lake Wales, Fla.

Ryleigh Marie Davis, Iva, S.C.

Roman Gabriel De Leon, Frisco, Texas

Vincent Raymond Dodge, Satsuma, Fla.

Claudia Eve Donald, Pickens, S.C.

Sydney Renee Eaker, Ringgold, Ga.

Carly Anne Egan, Kissee Mills, Mo.

Katherine Marie Epps, Belton, S.C.

Amber Menella Feaver, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada

Faith Ann Flanagan, Stratford, Ontario, Canada

Ashley Cheyenne Fuller, Greer, S.C.

Iris Marie Gadsden, West Columbia, S.C.

Maisy Jo Garner, Chapin, S.C.

Dante Alexander Jose Garrido, Summerville, S.C.

Elena Rachel Gaston, Anderson, S.C.

Emily Sara Gilbert, Buford, Ga.

Gabriel Alan Golden, Easley, S.C.

Thomas William Goodwin, Anderson, S.C.

Chloe Nicole Hamilton, Dallas, N.C.

Todd Kennedy Hardy, Iva, S.C.

Emma Kayte Harrington, Lake Wales, Fla.

Joshua Ian Harris, Cary, N.C.

Matthew Todd Henning, Blythewood, S.C.

Lewis James Holt, Bristol, United Kingdom

Jonathan Baylor Horne, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Caycie Delynn Hurst, Belton, S.C.

Megan Noel Jones, Taylors, S.C.

Parker Rachel Jones, St. Johns, Fla.

Tyler Jones, Duncan, S.C.

Matthew C. Kalaf, Raleigh, N.C.

Canaan Seth Houston Kemfort, Lexington, S.C.

Collin Edward Landrum, Jackson, S.C.

Alexander Whitford Leasure, Sumter, S.C.

Avery Bennett Lewis, Matthews, N.C.

Nuria Llobet, Almenar, Spain

Rebecca Lee Massengill, Thompsons Station, Tenn.

Taylor Brion McClinton, Lowell, N.C.

Xen Elisabeth McCoy, Greenwood, S.C.

Sydney Jolie McInnis, Hartsville, S.C.

Chely Lynne McKoy, Swansea, S.C.

Amilyn Robyn Meadors, Clinton, S.C.

Kaeli Medlin, Columbia, S.C.

Elisabeth Marie Medved, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Jane Ashley Meredith, Swansea, S.C.

Rachel Lynn Meyer, Aiken, S.C.

Brittany Jacquelyne Nuce, Honea Path, S.C.

Anna Katherine Parramore, Greenwood, S.C.

Albert Portas Chercoles, Barcelona, Spain

Marissa Lucille Possenriede, Fountain Inn, S.C.

Emma Pound, Florence, S.C.

Karson Powell, Saluda, S.C.

Papawarin Prapaipong, Abbeville, S.C.

Mary Roberta Pratt, Alcolu, S.C

Stephanie Magdalena Quirola, Spartanburg, S.C.

Kara Suzanne Rabon, Lexington, S.C.

Collyn David Richardson, West Columbia, S.C.

Eileen Rickert, Charleston, S.C

Julia Olivia Riddle, Abbeville, S.C.

Malarie Eloisenn Schexnider, Columbia, S.C.

Elizabeth Hope Schneider, Greer, S.C.

Breanna Raine Seawell, Columbia, S.C.

Seth Shearin, Raleigh, N.C.

Dylan Michael Shiflett, Six Mile, S.C.

Cameron Massey Spires, Iva, S.C.

Katherine Carrington Spires, Iva, S.C.

Cheyenne Danielle Szabo, Greenville, S.C.

Anna Faye Taylor, Calhoun, Ga.

Kathryn Dawn Torgerson, Summerville, S.C.

Kelsey Anna Tyson, Summerville, S.C.

Joshua Quinton Cole Vigo, Perris, Calif.

Cole Neil Warken, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Logan Taylor Weatherford, Florence, S.C.

Kaylee Elizabeth Whitfield, Homer, Ga.

John Ethan Wise, Jefferson, S.C.

Sierra Marie Wolter, Summerville, S.C.

Faith Ann Wright, Columbia, Mo.

Kacper Zak, Zielona Gora, Poland

 

 

 

Back To Top