skip to Main Content

Fall 2020 Dean’s List announced

The Erskine College Fall 2020 Dean’s List has been announced by Provost of the College Dr. Tom Hellams. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. Congratulations to the following students named to the dean’s list.

Taylor Olivia Antley, West Columbia, S.C.

Daelyn Grace Ashley, Belton, S.C.

Rebecca Delaney Atkinson, Clinton, S.C.

Arnab Banerjee, Kolkata, India

Mitchell Barefield, Simpsonville, S.C.

Mary Kathleen Beck, Anderson, S.C.

Nicole Marie Biles, Columbia, S.C.

Parker Grace Birch, Moore, S.C.

Ariel Hannah Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Rachel Theresa Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Alexis Marie Blackmon, Lancaster, S.C.

Neal Richard Blank, Camden, S.C.

Sadie Elisabeth Anne Bradley, Due West, S.C.

Justin Brasher, Boiling Springs, S.C.

Andrew James Brisbane, Hamilton, United Kingdom

Kelci Elizabeth Brown, Barnwell, S.C.

Lance Adam Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Allison Elizabeth Carter, Blythewood, S.C.

Anthony Joseph Clark, Fort Mill, S.C.

Rebecca Jane Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Ira Neal Clifton, Fayetteville, Ga.

Mikhayla Dawn Clothier, Honea Path, S.C.

Bryce Scott Comernisky, St. Johns, Fla.

Jonathan Alexander Cooper, Woodruff, S.C.

Christy Anna Daly, Lake Wales, Fla.

Rachel Bates Dodge, Greenville, S.C.

Alexander Jacob Drogemuller, Mokena, Ill.

Allison Grace Dutterer, Belton, S.C.

Sydney Renee Eaker, Ringgold, Ga.

Amanda Taylor Epstein, Fort Myers, Fla.

Faith Ann Flanagan, Stratford, Ontario, Canada

Christian Joseph Flick, Camden, S.C.

Elena Rachel Gaston, Anderson, S.C.

Sharon Lee George, Spartanburg, S.C.

Emily Sara Gilbert, Buford, Ga.

Reilly John Gobin, Summerville, S.C.

Chloe Nicole Hamilton, Dallas, N.C.

Christopher Avery Hammock, Flowery Branch, Ga.

Connor Dean Harrison, Canyon Country, Calif.

Vanessa Charlene Harshaw, Newberry, S.C.

Benjamin C. Headley, Moreland, Ga.

Jonathan Baylor Horne,  Andrews, S.C.

Megan Noel Jones, Greer, S.C.

Parker Rachel Jones, Palatka, Fla.

Tyler Jones, Duncan, S.C.

Nikki Michelle King, Flat Rock, S.C.

Makenzie Lee Gail Kinne, Greenville, S.C.

Cameron Alexis Lewis, Liberty, S.C.

Katherine Ellen Lowe, Charleston, S.C.

Keeley Olivia Marchant, North Augusta, S.C.

Rebecca Lee Massengill, Thompsons Station, Tenn.

Sydney Jolie McInnis, Hartsville, S.C.

Elisabeth Marie Medved, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Juilyen Nadir Mohammed, Powder Springs, Ga.

Michael Aaron Morrison, Salem, Va.

Jordi Navio Sanchez, Barcelona, Spain

Zachary Thomas Overholt, Abbeville, S.C.

Anna Katherine Parramore, Greenwood, S.C.

Hope Florence Peeler, Due West, S.C.

Albert Portas Chercoles, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spain

Karson Powell, Saluda, S.C.

Kara Suzanne Rabon, Lexington, S.C.

Julia Olivia Riddle, Abbeville, S.C.

Matthew Earl Rowland, West Union, S.C.

James Gregory Sanders, Charleston, S.C.

Thomas Blake Scruggs, Chesnee, S.C.

Dylan Michael Shiflett, Six Mile, S.C.

Elizabeth C. Sims, Lancaster, S.C.

Jauhna Smith, Jacksonville, S.C.

Gordon Joseph Soffel, Salem, S.C.

Cameron Massey Spires, Iva, S.C.

Ronald Warren Stevens, Irmo, S.C.

Samuel King-Hang Tam, Simpsonville, S.C.

Jacob Thomas, Waxhaw, N.C.

Stirling Chapman Thomas, Waynesville, N.C.

Katherine Elizabeth Thompson, Woodruff, S.C.

Kathryn Dawn Torgerson, North Charleston, S.C.

Kelsey Anna Tyson, Summerville, S.C.

Logan Taylor Weatherford, Florence, S.C.

Victoria Brooke Anne Weathers, Greenwood, S.C.

Stephen Brooks Webster, Graniteville, S.C.

Shaquielle Shamarr White, Florence, S.C.

John Ethan Wise, Blacksburg, S.C.

 

Back To Top