skip to Main Content

Philo Hall And The McCain Library

Fall 2022 Dean’s List announced

The Erskine College Fall 2022 Dean’s List has been announced by Dean of the College Shane Bradley. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. Congratulations to the following students named to the dean’s list.

Christian Norbert Adam, Trnava, Slovakia

Olivia Sam Allen, Tar Heel, N.C.

Torri Ellise Bagwell, Belton, S.C.

Mary Elizabeth Ballard, Macon, Ga.

Samantha Lee Bebber, Cape Coral, Fla.

Armando Becerra, Miami, Fla.

John Paul Bell, Jr., Due West, S.C.

Natalie Josephine Benson, North Augusta, S.C.

Ariel Hannah Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Alexis Marie Blackmon, Lancaster, S.C.

Neal Richard Blank, Camden, S.C.

Sadie Elisabeth Anne Bradley, Due West, S.C.

Andrew James Brisbane , Hamilton, United Kingdom

Morgan Hollie Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Olivia Eleanor Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

João Bruno Campana, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Savannah Rae Cannon, Greenville, S.C.

Allison Elizabeth Carter, Blythewood, S.C.

Anna Kate Childers, York, S.C.

Anthony Joseph Clark, Rock Hill, S.C.

Jonathan David Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Rebecca Jane Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Gabriel Paul Collier, Holly Hill, S.C.

Victoria Lynn Cooley, Williamston, S.C.

Ruth Ann Corn, Anderson, S.C.

Payton LeAnn Cox, Goose Creek, S.C.

Tor Forgard Davis, Evje, Norway

Roman Gabriel De Leon, Frisco, Texas

Lauryn Elizabeth Dixon, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Joshua Isaac Dorsey, Honea Path, S.C.

Allison Grace Dutterer, Belton, S.C.

Kristie Karen Fisher, Thornton, Ontario, Canada

Dante Alexander Jose Garrido, Ladson, S.C.

Elena Rachel Gaston, Anderson, S.C.

Sharon Lee George, Spartanburg, S.C.

Oliver E. Gemmel, Östermalm, Sweden

Emily Sara Gilbert, Buford, Ga.

Annaleah Marie Gilreath, Aynor, S.C.

Reilly John Gobin, Summerville, S.C.

Gabriel Alan Golden, Easley, S.C.

Zachary Daniel Gore, Blythewood, S.C.

Amanda Guzman, Valparaiso, Chile

Ethan G. Harper, Belton, S.C.

Vanessa Charlene Harshaw, Newberry, S.C.

Benjamin C. Headley, Honea Path, S.C.

Gabrielle Faith Headley, Honea Path, S.C.

Emma Grace Hegler, Hodges, S.C.

Amelia Victoria Heichel, Pickens, S.C.

Noah M. Hill, Laurens, S.C.

Jonathan Baylor Horne, Andrews, S.C.

Ivan Ivastanin, Dacula, Ga.

Hailey Faith James, Beaufort, S.C.

Amanda E. Johnston, New Port Richey, Fla.

Rachel Lucille Jordan, Loris, S.C.

Caroline Margaret Kelly, Anderson, S.C.

Rupal Kharb, Sonipat, India

Savanah Elizabeth Koester, Summerville, S.C.

Abby Elizabeth Lackey, Belton, S.C.

Gavin Michael Lamb, Lilburn, Ga.

Noah Lin, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

Katherine Ellen Lowe, Charleston, S.C.

Zachariah M. Lowry, Oneida, N.Y.

Matthew Davis Martin, Jefferson, Ga.

Michael Christopher McCall, Iva, S.C.

Kylie Brooke McKean, Easley, S.C.

Noah Ellis McMicken, Lakeland, Fla.

Olivia Annabelle Medeiros, Camden, S.C.

Alcinda Lynn Meeker, Florence, S.C., Swansea, S.C.

Cristian Immanuel Montes, St. Cloud, Fla.

Aricka S. Moore, North Augusta, S.C.

Daelyn Ashley Moore, Belton, S.C.

William D. Moore, Iva, S.C.

Sara Elizabeth Naval, Summerville, S.C.

Duncan Terry Owen, Liberty, S.C.

Hailey Ann Patterson, Summerville, S.C.

Jenkins Van Peeler, Due West, S.C.

Karina Brooks Petrovich, Rock Hill, S.C.

Mckenna Elaine Phillips, Elgin, S.C.

Marissa Lucille Possenriede, Fountain Inn, S.C.

Kayley Marie Preston, Wimauma, Fla.

Emily L. Rice, Fayetteville, Ga.

Abigail Grace Rickman, Covington, Ga.

James Davis Robertson, Easley, S.C.

Jalen Jahari Robinson, Heath Springs, S.C.

Angel Rafael Rodriguez, Haverstraw, N.Y.

Grace Amelia Schneider, Muskego, Wis.

Dustyn Jeremiah Scruggs, Piedmont, S.C.

Mia Nicole Settle, Simpsonville, S.C.

Megan Rae Shearon, Beaufort, S.C.

Katherine Carrington Spires, Iva, S.C.

Logan James Spivey, Barnesville, Ga.

Teodora Rade Stefanovic, Belgrade, Serbia

Ashlyn E. Stroud, Greenville, S.C.

Anna Faye Taylor, Calhoun, Ga.

Kelsey Anna Tyson, Summerville, S.C.

Carter Crenshaw Vest, Piedmont, S.C.

Marco Alessandro Vlahos, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Jack Thomas Vogenitz, Anderson, S.C.

Ryan Bates Vogenitz, Anderson, S.C.

David Steven Wilkie, Clinton, S.C.

Pablo Afif Zamar, San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

 

NOTE: The Spring 2022 Dean’s List may be viewed here.

 

Interested in Erskine?

Erskine College admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.

Back To Top