skip to Main Content

Fall 2023 Dean’s List announced

The Erskine College Fall 2023 Dean’s List has been announced by Dean of the College Shane Bradley. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. Congratulations to the following students.

Olivia Sam Allen, Tar Heel, N.C.

Timothy Eugene Ashe, Greer, S.C.

Anika Lizelle Barker, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Curtis Allen Begley III, West Columbia, S.C.

John Paul Bell, Jr., Due West, S.C.

Ariel Hannah Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Neal Richard Blank, Camden, S.C.

Carson Wesley Bleich, Newnan, Ga.

Rebecca Eden Bowers, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Jordany Bruny, North Miami, Fla.

Alexis Keyonna Burce, Lula, Ga.

Tobey Ryan Burling, Highfields, Queensland, Australia

Hayden Elizabeth Bush, Smyrna, Ga.

Jessy David Camire, Barnwell, S.C.

Davis Mitchell Cardew, Spartanburg, S.C.

Victoria Carrera Melia, Mexico City, Mexico

Fernando Antonio Castillo, Jr., Greenwood, S.C.

Moses James Cheek, North Augusta, S.C.

Anna Kate Childers, York, S.C.

Anthony Joseph Clark, Rock Hill, S.C.

Monty James Bryan Clark, Northaw, England, United Kingdom

Jonathan David Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Gabriel Paul Collier, Holly Hill, S.C.

Ruth Ann Corn, Anderson, S.C.

Payton LeAnn Cox, Goose Creek, S.C.

Jackson Charles Davis, Greenville, S.C.

Natalie Rose DeVusser, Piney Flats, Tenn.

Meghan Anne DeWalt, Fort Mill, S.C.

Micah May Diffley, Suwanee, Ga.

Joshua Isaac Dorsey, Honea Path, S.C.

James Stone Driggers, Abbeville, S.C.

Allison Grace Dutterer, Belton, S.C.

Morgan Ashleigh Dutton, Anderson, S.C.

Peter Shane Fast, Gaffney, S.C.

Kourtney Andreya Fowler, Greenville, S.C.

Natalie Grace Gable, Abbeville, S.C.

Vernon Andrew Gaines, Honea Path, S.C.

Sharon Lee George, Spartanburg, S.C.

Alessio Giammarinaro, Due West, S.C.

Annaleah Marie Gilreath, Aynor, S.C.

KDreak Montea Gordon, Aiken, S.C.

Ryland James Green, Campobello, S.C.

Julian Daewon Gretz, Hilton Head, S.C.

Richard Justice Harding, Lady Lake, Fla.

Ethan G. Harper, Belton, S.C.

Hayden Elizabeth Harrison, Greenwood, S.C.

Anna Catherine Haselden, Dacula, Ga.

Benjamin C. Headley, Honea Path, S.C.

Gabrielle Faith Headley, Honea Path, S.C.

Kevin C. Heinrich, Coral Spring, Fla.

Alexander Christian Hesselgrave, Due West, S.C.

Noah M. Hill, Laurens, S.C.

Richard West Hiller III, Chapin, S.C.

Kaleb Michael Horne, Honea Path, S.C.

Angelina Joy Jacobs, Raleigh, N.C.

Hailey Faith James, Beaufort, S.C.

Braeden Trinity Johnson, Simpsonville, S.C.

Emily Brooke Johnson, Columbia, S.C.

Grace Kessler Johnson, Anderson, S.C.

Kaleigh Brooke Johnson, Central, S.C.

Amanda E. Johnston, New Port Richey, Fla.

Rachel Lucille Jordan, Loris, S.C.

Alterson Michel Joseph, Clermont, Fla.

Caroline Margaret Kelly, Anderson, S.C.

Nikki Michelle King, Flat Rock, N.C.

Savanah Elizabeth Koester, Summerville, S.C.

Jaime Marie Kraemer, Easley, S.C.

Abby Elizabeth Lackey, Belton, S.C.

Gavin Michael Lamb, Lilburn, Ga.

Noah Lin, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

Mary Grace Lowe, Abbeville, S.C.

Zachariah M. Lowry, Oneida, N.Y.

Matthew Davis Martin, Jefferson, Ga.

Matthew Douglas Massey, Johnston, S.C.

Michael Christopher McCall, Iva, S.C.

Noah Ellis McMicken, Lakeland, Fla.

Oliva Annabelle Medeiros, Camden, S.C.

Carolina Noreen Moffatt, Gainesville, Fla.

Christian Alexander Monroe, Mooresville, N.C.

Aricka S. Moore, North Augusta, S.C.

William D. Moore, Iva, S.C.

Carlos Emanuel Murguia-Pulido, North Charleston, S.C.

Kaylee Renee Odum, Glennville, Ga.

Ashley Elizabeth Owens, Williamston, S.C.

Garrison Kohl Owens, Barnwell, S.C.

Christopher J. Parris, York, S.C.

Jorge Luis Pascual, Colbert, Ga.

Harvee S. Patel, Winnsboro, S.C.

Hailey Ann Patterson, Summerville, S.C.

Mckenna Elaine Phillips, Elgin, S.C.

Kayley Marie Preston, Wimauma, Fla.

Luka William Price, Hawthorne, Queensland, Australia

Abby Leigh Ragan, Midland, N.C.

Paige Helen Reeves, Wausau, Wis.

Laurel Napier Reynolds, Columbia, S.C.

Kamdyn Lee Richbourg, Pooler, Ga.

Angel Rafael Rodriguez, Haverstraw, N.Y.

Madelyn Marie Rogers, Simpsonville, S.C.

Rupal Rupal, Sonipat, India

Dakota Drake Russell, Bamberg, S.C.

Kacper Maciej Rybarczyk, Warsaw, Poland

Tomas Salcak, Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic

Megan Rae Shearon, Beaufort, S.C.

Evan Kye Shoffit, Palmetto, Fla.

Kylan La Trey Simmons , Bluffton, S.C.

Caleb William Sineath, Savannah, Ga.

Sally Ann Spangler, Knoxville, Tenn.

Ashlyn E. Stroud, Greenville, S.C.

Hayden Aldren Suhasim, Hilton Head, S.C.

Katelyn Marie Suttles, Gray Court, S.C.

Ryleigh Logan Taylor, Pendleton, S.C..

Danielle Arwen Thurston, Spotsylvania, Va.

Oliver Ulmo, Oppegaard, Norway

Thom van der Sluijs, s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Hanna Valentina Vasconez, Riobamba, Ecuador

Jack Thomas Vogenitz, Anderson, S.C.

Ryan Bates Vogenitz, Anderson, S.C.

Megan Ryan Watkins, Anderson, S.C.

Stephen Brooks Webster, Graniteville, S.C.

David Steven Wilkie, Clinton, S.C.

Pablo Afif Zamar, San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

 

Interested in Erskine?

Erskine College admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.

Back To Top