skip to Main Content

Fall 2021 Dean’s List announced

The Erskine College Fall 2021 Dean’s List has been announced by Dean of the College Shane Bradley. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. Congratulations to the following students named to the dean’s list.

Emma Grace Adams, Hodges, S.C.

Lily Ann Addicott, Easley, S.C.

Daelyn Grace Ashley, Belton, S.C.

Torri Ellise Bagwell, Belton, S.C.

Mary Elizabeth Ballard, Macon, Ga.

Ariel Hannah Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Alexis Marie Blackmon, Lancaster, S.C.

Sadie Elisabeth Anne Bradley, Due West, S.C.

Morgan Hollie Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Olivia Eleanor Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Lance Adam Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Samuel Rhodes Cable, Rock Hill, S.C.

João Bruno Campana, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Travis Nelson Campbell, West Columbia, S.C.

Jalen Marquis Canada, West Columbia, S.C.

Victoria Carrera Melia, Mexico City, Mexico

Allison Elizabeth Carter, Blythewood, S.C.

Kyndall Brooke Chandler, Fletcher, N.C.

Anthony Joseph Clark, Rock Hill, S.C.

Jonathan David Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Rebecca Jane Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Madison Marie Clayton, Charleston, S.C.

Mikhayla Dawn Clothier, Honea Path, S.C

Gabriel Paul Collier, Holly Hill, S.C.

Jonathan Alexander Cooper, Woodruff, S.C.

Ryleigh Marie Davis, Iva, S.C.

Roman Gabriel De Leon, Frisco, Texas

Matthew Todd DeFillips, Aiken, S.C.

Claudia Eve Donald, Pickens, S.C.

Joshua Isaac Dorsey, Honea Path, S.C.

Morgan Ashleigh Dutton, Anderson, S.C.

Faith Ann Flanagan, St. Paul’s, Ontario, Canada

Jonathan Xavier Fuller, Albany, N.Y.

Elena Rachel Gaston, Anderson, S.C.

Sharon Lee George, Spartanburg, S.C.

Emily Sara Gilbert, Buford, Ga.

Annaleah Marie Gilreath, Aynor, S.C.

Reilly John Gobin, Summerville, S.C.

Thomas William Goodwin, Anderson, S.C.

Joseph William Colbourne Hancock, Waikouaiti, New Zealand

Connor Dean Harrison, Canyon Country, Calif.

Hayden Elizabeth Harrison, Greenwood, S.C.

Benjamin C. Headley, Moreland, Ga.

Meredith Grace Hollinger, Belton, S.C.

Andrew McNeil Hopkinson, New Bern, N.C.

Jonathan Baylor Horne, Andrews, S.C.

Ivan Ivastanin, Dacula, Ga.

Hailey Faith James, Beaufort, S.C.

Haydn Alexander Karamath, Evans, Ga.

David Michael Kay, Williamston, S.C.

Rupal Kharb, Sonipat, India

Benjamin Hudson Lewis, Greenville, S.C.

Noah Lin, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

Gabrielle Faith Loftis, Honea Path, S.C.

Mathieu Armando Lopez, Brookeville, Md.

Salvatore LoPiccolo IV, Centerburg, Ohio

Mary Grace Lowe, Abbeville, S.C.

Lokanshu Pradeep Malur, Bangalore, India

Michael Christopher McCall, Iva, S.C.

Kaitlyn Helen McCort, Gray Court, S.C.

Sydney Jolie McInnis, Hartsville, S.C.

Vengkheang Meng, Bangkok, Thailand

Jane Ashley Meredith, Swansea, S.C.

Camilo Jose Moreno Vasquez, Managua, Nicaragua

Kali Elizabeth Morton, Mooresville, N.C.

Lauren Mullen, Brooksville, Fla.

Toni Anton Neuvonen, Mikkeli, Finland

Zachary Thomas Overholt, Abbeville, S.C.

Jenkins Van Peeler, Due West, S.C.

Thomas Craig Pender, Barnwell, S.C.

Jonathan Nils Penter, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Marissa Lucille Possenriede, Fountain Inn, S.C.

Mary Roberta Pratt, Alcolu, S.C.

Julia Carolyn Richey, Belton, S.C.

Julia Olivia Riddle, Abbeville, S.C.

Jalen Jahari Robinson, Heath Springs, S.C.

Abigail Elizabeth Rowsey, Charlotte, N.C.

James Gregory Sanders, Charleston, S.C.

Tarrah Gayle Semones, Easley, S.C.

Mia Nicole Settle, Simpsonville, S.C.

Megan Rae Shearon, Beaufort, S.C.

Katherine Carrington Spires, Iva, S.C.

Joseph Archer Suddeth, Due West, S.C.

Kathryn Dawn Torgerson, North Charleston, S.C.

Kelsey Anna Tyson, Summerville, S.C.

Carter Crenshaw Vest, Piedmont, S.C.

Jack Thomas Vogenitz, Anderson, S.C.

Ryan Bates Vogenitz, Anderson, S.C.

Sarah Emily Whitfield, Clemson, S.C.

David Steven Wilkie, Clinton, S.C.

John Ethan Wise, Blacksburg, S.C.

Faith Ann Wright, Anderson, S.C.

Mariah Renee Yoder, Fair Play, S.C.

Back To Top