skip to Main Content

Honorary Alumni

The Alumni Association enjoys the privilege of inducting select non-alumni into the association.  Those persons chosen for this honor must have given greatly of themselves in support of Erskine.

Honorary Alumni Association Members

YearMember Name
1986Miss Frances Livingston Cardwell
1986Dr. and Mrs. Joseph T. Stukes
1987Dr. H. Elliott Batson
1987Mr. and Mrs. Felix Bauer
1987Mr. William H. Stuart
1988Dr. and Mrs. William M. Frampton
1988Dr. James E. McDonald
1988Mr. and Mrs. J. Watt Weir
1989Mr. and Mrs. Frank R. Armstrong
1989Mrs. J. N. Bonner
1989Dr. and Mrs. John A McAllister
1990Mr. and Mrs. John Banks
1990Mrs. Helen Hill
1990Mrs. Isabel Parkinson
1991Mr. and Mrs. Carl L. Catt
1991Mr. and Mrs. Harry A. McCalla
1991Dr. and Mrs. Tunis Romein
1992Mrs. Gloria B. Bell
1992Mrs. Lucille H. Latimer
1992Mrs. Elaine Wightman
1993Mrs. Marjorie Ewart
1993Mrs. Marj Grier
1993Mr. and Mrs. T. DuRant Taylor
1994Mr. George E. Greene III
1994Miss Lucy Anne McCluer
1994Mr. Fred D. West, Jr.
1995Mrs. Margaret H. Brice
1995Dr. and Mrs. J. Calvin Koonts
1996Mr. Wiley Blanton
1996Mr. and Mrs. H. P. Dove
1997Mrs. Evelyn L. Grader
1997Mr. J. W. C. McKay, Jr.
1998Mr. and Mrs. Rufus Hutchison
1998Mr. Robert L. Moultrie
1998Dr. and Mrs. Paul K. Shannon
1999Mr. Richard H. Haldeman
1999Miss Shirley Lampton
1999Dr. and Mrs. James W. Strobel
1999Mrs. Margaret Nickles Bell
1999Mrs. Charles M. Bell
1999Dr. Dennis Erickson
1999Dr. Nancy Erickson
2000Mrs. John C. Blythe
2000Mrs. Lila L. Long
2000Mrs. Joseph H. Patrick
2000Dr. Harry Stille
2001Mr. and Mrs. Don (Gloria) Johnson
2001Dr. E. Kate Stewart
2001Miss L. Crosland Stewart
2001Miss S. Ann Hawthorne
2002Dr. Charles H. Carlisle
2002Mrs. Kate M. Dimmitt
2002Dr. Henry G. Hollingsworth
2003Mrs. Michael T. Patrick
2003Mr. and Mrs. William McCoy
2003Dr. W. H. F. Kuykendall
2004Mr. Hillard H. Allen
2004Mr. Phil Phillips
2004Mrs. Linda Chesnut
2005Mr. Welch Bostick
2005Dr. Emmett I. Davis
2005Mrs. Dot J. Carter
2006Mr. Randy Moore
2007Mr. John Henry “Junior” McClain
2007Dr. Robert W. Todd
2008Mr. Ronald E. Sineway
2008Mr. Ralph D. Lundy Sr.
2008Mr. Francis M. McCullough
2009Dr. William F. Junkin III
2010Rev. Dr. Douglas A. Bowling
2010Dr. Hans G. Engler
2010Mrs. Shirley Ranson
2011Robert Galloway
2012Margaret Cubine
2012Randy Estep
2013Joseph H. Patrick, Jr.
2019Howard & Penny Thomas

Alumni

Paul Bell

Vice President for Advancement and Alumni Relations

Vice President for Advancement and Alumni Relations A.B., Erskine College; M.A., Appalachian State University

Profile

Luisa Chmielecki

Coordinator of Advancement Services

Coordinator of Advancement Services B.S., Eastern Connecticut State University

Profile

Jeanne Bell

Administrative Assistant for Alumni & Advancement, Coordinator of Supplemental Instruction A.B., Erskine College; M.A., Appalachian State University

Profile

Hope Crenshaw

Coordinator of Alumni Relations

Coordinator of Alumni Relations B.A. Erskine College

Profile
Back To Top