skip to Main Content

Spring 2021 Dean’s List announced

The Erskine College Spring 2021 Dean’s List has been announced by Dean of the College Shane Bradley. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. Congratulations to the following students named to the dean’s list.

Eyþór Adalsteinsson, Njarðvík, Iceland

Joshua Attlee Arrowood, Lake Forest, Ill.

Daelyn Grace Ashley, Belton, S.C.

Torri Ellise Bagwell, Belton, S.C.

Arnab Banerjee, Kolkata, India

Andrea Ann Bannister, Honea Path, S.C.

Alexa Barrios, Miami, Fla. 

Mary Kathleen Beck, Anderson, S.C.

Ariel Hannah Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Rachel Theresa Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Neal Richard Blank, Camden, S.C.

Levi Micah Borton, Simpsonville, S.C.

Sadie Elisabeth Anne Bradley, Due West, S.C.

Justin Brasher, Boiling Springs, S.C.

Andrew James Brisbane, Hamilton, United Kingdom

Kelci Elizabeth Brown, Barnwell, S.C.

Morgan Hollie Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Olivia Eleanor Browne, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Lance Adam Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Samuel Rhodes Cable, Rock Hill, S.C.

Allison Elizabeth Carter, Blythewood, S.C.

Toddson Kevon Catoe, Columbia, S.C.

Josiah James Clark, Bradenton, Fla.

Rebecca Jane Claxton, Albemarle, N.C.

Ira Neal Clifton, Fayetteville, Ga.

Mikhayla Dawn Clothier, Honea Path, S.C.

Bryce Scott Comernisky, St. Johns, Fla.

Jonathan Alexander Cooper, Woodruff, S.C.

Christy Anna Daly, Lake Wales, Fla.

Ryleigh Marie Davis, Iva, S.C.

Roman Gabriel De Leon, Frisco, Texas

Rachel Bates Dodge, Greenville, S.C.

Claudia Eve Donald, Pickens, S.C.

Allison Grace Dutterer, Belton, S.C.

Sydney Renee Eaker, Ringgold, Ga.

Faith Ann Flanagan, Stratford, Ontario, Canada

Ashley Cheyenne Fuller, Greer, S.C.

Sharon Lee George, Spartanburg, S.C.

Emily Sara Gilbert, Buford, Ga.

Gabriel Alan Golden, Easley, S.C.

Thomas William Goodwin, Anderson, S.C.

Raina Briana Hall, Greenville, S.C.

Vanessa Charlene Harshaw, Newberry, S.C.

Benjamin C. Headley, Moreland, Ga.

Kitara Arquette Henry, Simpsonville, S.C.

Bryce Nathan Jeffcoat, Camden, S.C.

David Michael Kay, Williamston, S.C.

Weston Steele Kerley, Hickory, N.C.

Nikki Michelle King, Flat Rock, N.C.

Rebecca Lee Massengill, Thompsons Station, Tenn.

Kaitlyn Helen McCort, Gray Court, S.C.

Sydney Jolie McInnis, Hartsville, S.C.

Elisabeth Marie Medved, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Camilo Jose Moreno Vasquez, Managua, Nicaragua

Michael Aaron Morrison, Salem, Va.

Lauren Mullen, Weeki Wachee, Fla.

Jordi Navio Sanchez, Barcelona, Spain

Justin Jordan Pacheco, Queens, N.Y.

Albert Portas Chercoles, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Spain

Marissa Lucille Possenriede, Fountain Inn, S.C.

Kara Suzanne Rabon, Lexington, S.C.

Julia Olivia Riddle, Abbeville, S.C.

Daniel Andres Rodriguez, Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico

Abigail Elizabeth Rowsey, Charlotte, N.C.

James Gregory Sanders, Charleston, S.C.

Tarrah Gayle Semones, Easley, S.C.

Cameron Massey Spires, Iva, S.C.

Samuel King Hang Tam, Simpsonville, S.C.

Anna Faye Taylor, Calhoun, Ga.

Hunter David Tomlin, Rock Hill, S.C.

Kathryn Dawn Torgerson, North Charleston, S.C.

Christopher Evan Tyler, Decherd, Tenn.

Kelsey Anna Tyson, Summerville, S.C.

Ashton Elizabeth Van Deusen, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Logan Taylor Weatherford, Florence, S.C.

Shaquielle Shamarr White, Florence, S.C.

John Ethan Wise, Blacksburg, S.C.

Caroline Mae Woolard, Camden, S.C.

Drew Trevor Yniesta, Summerville, S.C.

Back To Top